Genus
Specklinia
Species
dressleri
Synonyms
  • Pleurothallis dressleri
  • Areldia dressleri
Taxon Family
Orchidaceae
Origin of Taxon
Panama
Growth Habit
Trailing/Rambling
Images
Some of the links on this page may be affiliate links, which means if you click one and then make a purchase, I get paid a small commission (at no extra cost to you), which helps support the cost of running this site. You can relax knowing that I only post affiliate links for products that I myself use, like, and recommend (unless otherwise noted).
Where to Buy
References
Categories
Orchid, Plant

Tags


Keys
Plant Size Guide