Genus
Dryadella
Species
zebrina
Synonyms
  • Masdevallia zebrina
  • Masdevallia carinata
Taxon Family
Orchidaceae
Origin of Taxon
Bolivia, Brazil South, Brazil Southeast, Colombia, Peru
Growth Habit
Clumping
Images
Some of the links on this page may be affiliate links, which means if you click one and then make a purchase, I get paid a small commission (at no extra cost to you), which helps support the cost of running this site. You can relax knowing that I only post affiliate links for products that I myself use, like, and recommend (unless otherwise noted).
Where to Buy
References
Categories
Orchid, Plant

Tags


Keys
Plant Size Guide